Mopolauta

Elasto Mania board
It is currently 16 Aug 2017, 16:31

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 10 Jul 2013, 19:42 
Offline
Kuski

Joined: 12 Sep 2010, 20:41
Posts: 164
Is it possible to create level with more than 1 flower with internal editor? How?

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 10 Jul 2013, 20:00 
Offline
39mins club
User avatar

Joined: 7 Apr 2007, 12:15
Posts: 6289
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
You can't. Well, actually, maybe if you open a level that has multiple flowers you can rename it and make it into a new lev by just deleting all polygons and making new. I've never tried that myself though, it might give you some internal error or such.

_________________
John: lol hittade ett popcorn i naveln
(19:52:06) (@Madnezz) The Golden Apple Award goes to.....
(19:52:36) (@Madnezz) ib9814.lev by igge!!!
Zweq wrote:
99.9999% of nabs haven't even opened the book yet and most of those that have are still on the first pages


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 11 Jul 2013, 00:26 
Offline
36mins club
User avatar

Joined: 4 Jul 2004, 12:10
Posts: 5167
Igge wrote:
You can't. Well, actually, maybe if you open a level that has multiple flowers you can rename it and make it into a new lev by just deleting all polygons and making new. I've never tried that myself though, it might give you some internal error or such.

as far as i remember it works, but you can't delete any flowers.

_________________
TT: 36:59:53 || Avg TT: 38:09:65


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 11 Jul 2013, 12:12 
Offline
Kuski
User avatar

Joined: 6 Jan 2009, 13:08
Posts: 1974
Location: Srdcom vychodniar
Start and Flower can not be deleted in internal editor, as well as they cant be created. However, when you already have multiple flowers, no error occurs. Multiple starts (I once created 2 starts in ALE) gives you internal error.

_________________
ImageImage


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 11 Jul 2013, 12:14 
Offline
Kuski

Joined: 12 Sep 2010, 20:41
Posts: 164
Btw how to make screen from editor? Elma print screen key doesnt work. Also if i paste screen to graphics editor, colors are different.

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 11 Jul 2013, 15:03 
Offline
39mins club
User avatar

Joined: 7 Apr 2007, 12:15
Posts: 6289
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
just like in normal elma, press i. Or if you play windowed, press ourside of elma and screenshot desktop or whatever.

_________________
John: lol hittade ett popcorn i naveln
(19:52:06) (@Madnezz) The Golden Apple Award goes to.....
(19:52:36) (@Madnezz) ib9814.lev by igge!!!
Zweq wrote:
99.9999% of nabs haven't even opened the book yet and most of those that have are still on the first pages


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 11 Jul 2013, 15:30 
Offline
Kuski

Joined: 12 Sep 2010, 20:41
Posts: 164
It works. I dunno why it didn't work before.

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group