IMDB votelists
Moderator: Moporators
Re: IMDB votelists
The Help - 1/10
Hugo - 2/10
The Artist - 4/10
The Ides of March - 6/10
Hugo - 2/10
The Artist - 4/10
The Ides of March - 6/10
Re: IMDB votelists
yes john, hi, i read this, every time i'm really full of amazement
<Pawq> at a gym you have only 3 options: 1. have your eyes closed, 2. stare at yourself, 3. stare at others, all of which are either super boring or disgusting
Re: IMDB votelists
some do appreciate John's opinions :)
Catch Me If You Can (2002) - 9/10
wonderful! Spielberg + Williams + DiCaprio + Hanks = dreamteam ^^
Catch Me If You Can (2002) - 9/10
wonderful! Spielberg + Williams + DiCaprio + Hanks = dreamteam ^^
Team TR
Multi WR in Labyrinth with GRob
Best Internal Total Times, Pipe stats & Pipe archive
World kuski map, World Cup stats
Re: IMDB votelists
Intouchables - 10\10
Re: IMDB votelists
True Romance (1993) - 7/10 (Pitt is just lols, and Oldman is fucking sick :O)
O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) - 8/10
Spy Game (2001) - 7/10
Ali (2001) - 6/10
Crash (2004) - 8/10
Bruce Almighty (2003) - 7/10 (surprisingly good :o)
The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000) - 6/10 (too predictable to score more; pretty nonetheless)
O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) - 8/10
Spy Game (2001) - 7/10
Ali (2001) - 6/10
Crash (2004) - 8/10
Bruce Almighty (2003) - 7/10 (surprisingly good :o)
The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000) - 6/10 (too predictable to score more; pretty nonetheless)
Team TR
Multi WR in Labyrinth with GRob
Best Internal Total Times, Pipe stats & Pipe archive
World kuski map, World Cup stats
- ElrondMcBong
- Kuski
- Posts: 230
- Joined: 10 Aug 2004, 18:45
Re: IMDB votelists
Iron Sky Thank you Finns for this great movie 9/10
Re: IMDB votelists
Horrible Bosses (2011) - 6/10 (hard to admit for me that Aniston really looked sharp here)
Se7en (1995) - 9/10
now this was a fucking BLAST!
Se7en (1995) - 9/10
now this was a fucking BLAST!
Team TR
Multi WR in Labyrinth with GRob
Best Internal Total Times, Pipe stats & Pipe archive
World kuski map, World Cup stats
- Boomer
- 39mins club
- Posts: 1499
- Joined: 10 Dec 2003, 16:31
- Team: LOS
- Location: Visby, Sweden
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) - 6/10
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) - 6/10
The Illusionist (2006) - 7/10
Citizen Kane (1941) - 9/10
Crazy Heart (2009) - 8/10
Fast Five (2011) - 5/10
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) - 6/10
The Illusionist (2006) - 7/10
Citizen Kane (1941) - 9/10
Crazy Heart (2009) - 8/10
Fast Five (2011) - 5/10
Team LOS website
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
Re: IMDB votelists
Tangled - 7/10 pretty fun, rofled liek small boy. That chameleon frog just awesome
Re: IMDB votelists
We will always be kids :D I can't wait watching Shrek and Ice Age with my children :D
Team TR
Multi WR in Labyrinth with GRob
Best Internal Total Times, Pipe stats & Pipe archive
World kuski map, World Cup stats
Re: IMDB votelists
I think I just died a little. :IPawq wrote:We will always be kids :D I can't wait watching Shrek and Ice Age with my children :D
John: lol hittade ett popcorn i naveln
(19:52:06) (@Madnezz) The Golden Apple Award goes to.....
(19:52:36) (@Madnezz) ib9814.lev by igge!!!
(19:52:06) (@Madnezz) The Golden Apple Award goes to.....
(19:52:36) (@Madnezz) ib9814.lev by igge!!!
Zweq wrote:99.9999% of nabs haven't even opened the book yet and most of those that have are still on the first pages
Re: IMDB votelists
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol - 7/10
Drive - 8/10 (hm, a bit too brutal but really good elsewise)
Paranormal Activity 3 - 6/10 (saw the unrated version, it was very disturbing and I regret watching this as I did with the first two movies aswell. The ending was quite bad in this though. I regret watching because I don't like horror movies.)
Drive - 8/10 (hm, a bit too brutal but really good elsewise)
Paranormal Activity 3 - 6/10 (saw the unrated version, it was very disturbing and I regret watching this as I did with the first two movies aswell. The ending was quite bad in this though. I regret watching because I don't like horror movies.)
Re: IMDB votelists
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) - 9/10
American Reunion (2012) - 10/10 great fucking return of cult series (I've seen in 2 days ago, maybe overexcited, but still great movie)
Die Hard (1988) - 7/10 one of the classic movies I have never seen before. Not bad, but not rly exceptional.
American Reunion (2012) - 10/10 great fucking return of cult series (I've seen in 2 days ago, maybe overexcited, but still great movie)
Die Hard (1988) - 7/10 one of the classic movies I have never seen before. Not bad, but not rly exceptional.
Re: IMDB votelists
Heh, I started watching that but couldn't stand more than a few minutes after seeing the original films. Seemed too americanized.Bludek wrote:The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) - 9/10
then again i don't know anything
maybe easier not to think abouut alöl things thought than not things thought ... or something..=?
maybe easier not to think abouut alöl things thought than not things thought ... or something..=?
Re: IMDB votelists
I didn't see prev movie, so I liked it a lot.
I should deffinitely check the older one too, but I am not rushing for that atm..
I should deffinitely check the older one too, but I am not rushing for that atm..
Re: IMDB votelists
shutter island
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1130884/
cool movie. i give it a 8/10 even though it had quite many disturbing cut-errors in it. meaning when they switch the angle/camera his hand is somewhere else or cigarette smoke differs etc
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1130884/
cool movie. i give it a 8/10 even though it had quite many disturbing cut-errors in it. meaning when they switch the angle/camera his hand is somewhere else or cigarette smoke differs etc
Re: IMDB votelists
district 9 - 9/10 - loved it
shutter island - 9/10 - don't care about the errors, it good regardless
i am legend - 6/10 - nice movie but the ending was disappointing
friends with benefits - 5/10 - a bit too over the top
shutter island - 9/10 - don't care about the errors, it good regardless
i am legend - 6/10 - nice movie but the ending was disappointing
friends with benefits - 5/10 - a bit too over the top
39:37,91
Re: IMDB votelists
Fitzcarraldo.
This is a kinda weird film. The main character is playing by a totally unconvincing figure, but he still steals the show, somehow. It's about opera in the jungle in the early 20th century. The sound was rather crappy, but the story is great which makes me rate this as
7.5/10
This is a kinda weird film. The main character is playing by a totally unconvincing figure, but he still steals the show, somehow. It's about opera in the jungle in the early 20th century. The sound was rather crappy, but the story is great which makes me rate this as
7.5/10
- Boomer
- 39mins club
- Posts: 1499
- Joined: 10 Dec 2003, 16:31
- Team: LOS
- Location: Visby, Sweden
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) - 5/10
Thor (2011) - 4/10
Youngblood (1986) - 5/10
The Hunger Games (2012) - 6/10
Rope (1948) - 6/10
The Birds (1963) - 8/10
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) - 5/10
Casino Royale (1967) - 4/10 - Finally got to see this, avid Bond-fan as I am. Some good parts but lacking cohesion and so on.
The Avengers (2012) - 8/10
Thor (2011) - 4/10
Youngblood (1986) - 5/10
The Hunger Games (2012) - 6/10
Rope (1948) - 6/10
The Birds (1963) - 8/10
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011) - 5/10
Casino Royale (1967) - 4/10 - Finally got to see this, avid Bond-fan as I am. Some good parts but lacking cohesion and so on.
The Avengers (2012) - 8/10
Team LOS website
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
- Kopaka
- 39mins club
- Posts: 6611
- Joined: 23 May 2002, 13:59
- Team: LAME
- Location: In a northern danish city beating YOUR record.
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
Been keeping up a good row watching a movie a day last six days:
The Inbetweeners Movie (2011) - 9/10 - can recommond the series aswell btw. if you like to laught
Pi (1998) - 6/10
All Over Me (1997) - 6/10
Greta (2009) - 9/10
Sliding Doors (1998) - 7/10
Friday Night Lights (2004) - 8/10 - Finally got around to see this, have loved the series based on it to the max. The movie doesn't really hold up the same quality, but how could it, the series being as amazing as it is. Still a good movie though.
The Inbetweeners Movie (2011) - 9/10 - can recommond the series aswell btw. if you like to laught
Pi (1998) - 6/10
All Over Me (1997) - 6/10
Greta (2009) - 9/10
Sliding Doors (1998) - 7/10
Friday Night Lights (2004) - 8/10 - Finally got around to see this, have loved the series based on it to the max. The movie doesn't really hold up the same quality, but how could it, the series being as amazing as it is. Still a good movie though.
Re: IMDB votelists
The Beaver - 7/10 pretty nice, but also hard film to grasp.
RIO - 8/10 was in mood to see some nice cartoon. liked this.
Girl with the dragon tatoo - finally seen it. was kinda brutal, but nicely done. 6,5/10.
RIO - 8/10 was in mood to see some nice cartoon. liked this.
Girl with the dragon tatoo - finally seen it. was kinda brutal, but nicely done. 6,5/10.
Re: IMDB votelists
The Lucky One - 5/10
Was better than expected even though it was very predictable.
American Reunion - 6/10
Haven't seen an American Pie movie in years but this made me crack up.
The Avengers - 4/10
The last act was entertaining but up until that point I was pretty bored.
Was better than expected even though it was very predictable.
American Reunion - 6/10
Haven't seen an American Pie movie in years but this made me crack up.
The Avengers - 4/10
The last act was entertaining but up until that point I was pretty bored.
Re: IMDB votelists
Friday was a good day. Went to the movies with the girlfriend and found out there's a small theater with armchairs. We were early so we got one of the two double-armchairs for snuggling. Recliners too! She had picked The Cabin in the Woods, which I knew not much about, so I assumed it would be an uninteresting and cliché horror movie. If you haven't seen it, don't read descriptions, just look at that IMDb rating and trust my word: it was awesome! Unpredictable and really entertaining all the way through. It kinda reminded me of Sucker Punch, which we also liked a lot (been a while since seeing it). Very different movies but I was fascinated in the same way in both.
I'm not good at rating. Both are easily in my top 10.
I'm not good at rating. Both are easily in my top 10.
then again i don't know anything
maybe easier not to think abouut alöl things thought than not things thought ... or something..=?
maybe easier not to think abouut alöl things thought than not things thought ... or something..=?
Re: IMDB votelists
About The Cabin in the Woods. I watched it too, but I had seen the trailer. I expected it to be something very different than it turned out to be. And I did not like it. I think it was stupid, but quite entertaining so I gave it a 6. Nothing special that I would want to watch again.. ever.
< roopemies> horror and frustrating and can't play, sounds just like you
Beer battle winner 2014 and 2015
Beer battle winner 2014 and 2015
Re: IMDB votelists
The Hunger Games - 8/10
I really liked the idea and it was an amazing buildup up until the battle. By the time the players were standing at the podiums waiting for the kick off signal my heart was beating like a butterfly. I felt a very genuine nervousity, as if it was me who was about to enter the hunger games.
Spoiler: -----------------
it could be better though, I didn't like all the science fiction and how the battle ended with the anabola bulldogs, or the fact that the battlegrounds were just some computer built forrest. So if it wasn't for all this science fiction, and the pretty lame ending I would've given this movie a 10/10!
End spoiler: ---------------------
I really liked the idea and it was an amazing buildup up until the battle. By the time the players were standing at the podiums waiting for the kick off signal my heart was beating like a butterfly. I felt a very genuine nervousity, as if it was me who was about to enter the hunger games.
Spoiler: -----------------
it could be better though, I didn't like all the science fiction and how the battle ended with the anabola bulldogs, or the fact that the battlegrounds were just some computer built forrest. So if it wasn't for all this science fiction, and the pretty lame ending I would've given this movie a 10/10!
End spoiler: ---------------------
Team HotHorses, and I'm converting to Icelandian now...
Re: IMDB votelists
I could never give it an 8/10 seeing as it's nowhere near as good as battle royale.
John: lol hittade ett popcorn i naveln
(19:52:06) (@Madnezz) The Golden Apple Award goes to.....
(19:52:36) (@Madnezz) ib9814.lev by igge!!!
(19:52:06) (@Madnezz) The Golden Apple Award goes to.....
(19:52:36) (@Madnezz) ib9814.lev by igge!!!
Zweq wrote:99.9999% of nabs haven't even opened the book yet and most of those that have are still on the first pages
Re: IMDB votelists
I never actually seen Battle Royale, maybe I should. I've seen the Condemned and I thought that was pretty bad, so... Anyway, I love these types of movies.
Team HotHorses, and I'm converting to Icelandian now...
Re: IMDB votelists
Yeah, Battle Royale is much better.
Van Helsing - 4/10
I'm so fucking tired of shit movies like this. The opening was actually intriguing enough to me but it soon turned into some generic vampire/werewolf story which bored me to death. I give it a 4 because I wasn't totally bored all the time. I really, really feel disgusted about these type of shit movies. :(
Van Helsing - 4/10
I'm so fucking tired of shit movies like this. The opening was actually intriguing enough to me but it soon turned into some generic vampire/werewolf story which bored me to death. I give it a 4 because I wasn't totally bored all the time. I really, really feel disgusted about these type of shit movies. :(
- Boomer
- 39mins club
- Posts: 1499
- Joined: 10 Dec 2003, 16:31
- Team: LOS
- Location: Visby, Sweden
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
:DJohn wrote:I'm so fucking tired of shit movies like this. The opening was actually intriguing enough to me but it soon turned into some generic vampire/werewolf story which bored me to death. I give it a 4 because I wasn't totally bored all the time. I really, really feel disgusted about these type of shit movies. :(
Well, Van Helsing sucks, I agree. But what did you expect, I mean really? I'm not an expert in any way but I like Coppola's Dracula (1992) and I guess there are others that are good.
Rebecca (1940) - 6/10
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) - 5/10
Shadow of a Doubt (1943) - 8/10
Team LOS website
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
- Grace
- 38mins club
- Posts: 4851
- Joined: 19 Nov 2005, 10:45
- Location: Deep in your Imagination, Twirling your Dreams and Weaving your thoughts.
Re: IMDB votelists
The Avengers: 8/10
Decent popcorn flick, nothing really disappointing but there was very few standout HOLY SHIT THAT IS AWESOME moments. Hulk is funny. Would like to see more of Hawkeye in the inevitable sequel and i'm sick of the end of the world beginning in New York. Imo the destructive climax of the movie wasn't all-encompassing enough, would have been better if it were HUGER.
Excited for MIB3 though.
Decent popcorn flick, nothing really disappointing but there was very few standout HOLY SHIT THAT IS AWESOME moments. Hulk is funny. Would like to see more of Hawkeye in the inevitable sequel and i'm sick of the end of the world beginning in New York. Imo the destructive climax of the movie wasn't all-encompassing enough, would have been better if it were HUGER.
Excited for MIB3 though.
Cyberscore!
___________________________________________________
Targets: 6 Legendary, 23 WC, 20 Pro, 5 Good | AvgTT: 39:59:96
___________________________________________________
Targets: 6 Legendary, 23 WC, 20 Pro, 5 Good | AvgTT: 39:59:96
Re: IMDB votelists
I expected a shit movie but I wasn't the one choosing movie this time. I just gave it a shot and it wasn't worth it.Boomer wrote::DJohn wrote:I'm so fucking tired of shit movies like this. The opening was actually intriguing enough to me but it soon turned into some generic vampire/werewolf story which bored me to death. I give it a 4 because I wasn't totally bored all the time. I really, really feel disgusted about these type of shit movies. :(
Well, Van Helsing sucks, I agree. But what did you expect, I mean really? I'm not an expert in any way but I like Coppola's Dracula (1992) and I guess there are others that are good.
Re: IMDB votelists
the day the earth stood still (remake) - 4/10
the hunger games - 8/10
liked it all the way, not to be nitpicky
so i'll check out battle royale next
the hunger games - 8/10
liked it all the way, not to be nitpicky
so i'll check out battle royale next
39:37,91
Re: IMDB votelists
The Human Centipede - 10/10
status:ONLINE - - - drinking:GOFE - - - iq:85 - - - elasto mania ranking:#1
Re: IMDB votelists
The Avengers - 7/10
Re: IMDB votelists
american reunion - 7/10
the help - 8/10
get him to the greek - 6/10
ghost world - 8/10
[rec] - 9/10
mirrors - 5/10
the rocker - 7/10
crazy, stupid, love - 8/10
easy a - 7/10
zombieland - 8/10
the happening - 5/10
the reader - 7/10
the human centipede - 2/10
the human centipede 2 - 1/10
the help - 8/10
get him to the greek - 6/10
ghost world - 8/10
[rec] - 9/10
mirrors - 5/10
the rocker - 7/10
crazy, stupid, love - 8/10
easy a - 7/10
zombieland - 8/10
the happening - 5/10
the reader - 7/10
the human centipede - 2/10
the human centipede 2 - 1/10
39:37,91
- Boomer
- 39mins club
- Posts: 1499
- Joined: 10 Dec 2003, 16:31
- Team: LOS
- Location: Visby, Sweden
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
The Trouble with Harry (1955) - 6/10
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) - 7/10
Saboteur (1942) - 7/10
Torn Curtain (1966) - 6/10
Foreign Correspondent (1940) - 8/10
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) - 7/10
Saboteur (1942) - 7/10
Torn Curtain (1966) - 6/10
Foreign Correspondent (1940) - 8/10
Team LOS website
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
Re: IMDB votelists
das leben der anderen 8/10
source code 6.5/10
source code 6.5/10
Lousku: Snajdig, forgive all my subtle and not so subtle hostility towards you in the past. I can't go on harassing anyone who produces sach sweet wisdom.
- Kopaka
- 39mins club
- Posts: 6611
- Joined: 23 May 2002, 13:59
- Team: LAME
- Location: In a northern danish city beating YOUR record.
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
If Only (2004) - 9/10
This Means War (2012) - 5/10
This Means War (2012) - 5/10
Re: IMDB votelists
The Dictator (2012) - 5/10
It was better than expected. I watched it with a pretty nice audience, they weren't afraid of laughing and they did so in all the right places mostly, perhaps it boosted my rating. I loved the very opening "In loving memory of Kim Jong Il". Such on the spot! :)
It was better than expected. I watched it with a pretty nice audience, they weren't afraid of laughing and they did so in all the right places mostly, perhaps it boosted my rating. I loved the very opening "In loving memory of Kim Jong Il". Such on the spot! :)
Re: IMDB votelists
Absolutely.Kazan wrote:Intouchables - 10\10
Lousku wrote:could you mayke shorter sig please mega annoying and also against rules )
Re: IMDB votelists
sooo... the holidays started! <3
The Book of Eli (2010) - 8/10
The Tourist (2010) - 6/10
Battleship (2012) - 4/10
Chocolat (2000) - 8/10
Lost in Translation (2003) - 7/10
The Shipping News (2001) - 6/10
The Jacket (2005) - 8/10
The Silence of the Lambs (1991) - 8/10
The Book of Eli (2010) - 8/10
The Tourist (2010) - 6/10
Battleship (2012) - 4/10
Chocolat (2000) - 8/10
Lost in Translation (2003) - 7/10
The Shipping News (2001) - 6/10
The Jacket (2005) - 8/10
The Silence of the Lambs (1991) - 8/10
Team TR
Multi WR in Labyrinth with GRob
Best Internal Total Times, Pipe stats & Pipe archive
World kuski map, World Cup stats
Re: IMDB votelists
tower heist 4/10
moneyball 6/10
Was the last I gave points, quite hard to decide how many points I should give. I can't compare movies from different genres.
moneyball 6/10
Was the last I gave points, quite hard to decide how many points I should give. I can't compare movies from different genres.
Last edited by snajdig on 23 May 2012, 21:34, edited 1 time in total.
Lousku: Snajdig, forgive all my subtle and not so subtle hostility towards you in the past. I can't go on harassing anyone who produces sach sweet wisdom.
- Boomer
- 39mins club
- Posts: 1499
- Joined: 10 Dec 2003, 16:31
- Team: LOS
- Location: Visby, Sweden
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
Marnie (1964) - 7/10
Topaz (1969) - 5/10
Frenzy (1972) - 7/10
The Hitchcock viewings continue...
Topaz (1969) - 5/10
Frenzy (1972) - 7/10
The Hitchcock viewings continue...
Team LOS website
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
Re: IMDB votelists
Chris wrote:Absolutely.Kazan wrote:Intouchables - 10\10
Lousku: Snajdig, forgive all my subtle and not so subtle hostility towards you in the past. I can't go on harassing anyone who produces sach sweet wisdom.
- Boomer
- 39mins club
- Posts: 1499
- Joined: 10 Dec 2003, 16:31
- Team: LOS
- Location: Visby, Sweden
- Contact:
Re: IMDB votelists
Family Plot (1976) - 7/10
The Wrong Man (1956) - 8/10
I Confess (1953) - 7/10
The Wrong Man (1956) - 8/10
I Confess (1953) - 7/10
Team LOS website
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
<jaytea> uh milk was invented in 1966
-
<teh_mila> bah, fucked up nice labpro ride cause i almost fell of the chair:)
Re: IMDB votelists
The Human Centipede 2 - 10/10
The movie is quite different from its predecessor, and I have to embarrassingly admit, I didn't have great expectations as I sat down in the theater, waiting for the commercials to come to an end. But as this outstanding artwork, or should i say, masterpiece of a motion picture progressed, I started understanding the mindset of the director; it was not just to create another THC 1, it became apparent that this was something completely new, never before seen by man. The movie itself is in a way comparable to an elaborate painting, saturated with subtle, yet detailed symbolism, something that adds so much to the experience, but also inevitably makes it difficult to interpret, even for the most experienced of motion picture enthusiasts.
Expect an indescribably emotional journey through anger, darkness, hope and finally, acceptance and understanding - a story told through Tom Six's fine execution of the tools of traditional film-making. I can only offer my highest recommendation to anyone considering acquiring this gem.
The movie is quite different from its predecessor, and I have to embarrassingly admit, I didn't have great expectations as I sat down in the theater, waiting for the commercials to come to an end. But as this outstanding artwork, or should i say, masterpiece of a motion picture progressed, I started understanding the mindset of the director; it was not just to create another THC 1, it became apparent that this was something completely new, never before seen by man. The movie itself is in a way comparable to an elaborate painting, saturated with subtle, yet detailed symbolism, something that adds so much to the experience, but also inevitably makes it difficult to interpret, even for the most experienced of motion picture enthusiasts.
Expect an indescribably emotional journey through anger, darkness, hope and finally, acceptance and understanding - a story told through Tom Six's fine execution of the tools of traditional film-making. I can only offer my highest recommendation to anyone considering acquiring this gem.
status:ONLINE - - - drinking:GOFE - - - iq:85 - - - elasto mania ranking:#1
Re: IMDB votelists
hobo with a shotgun
this movie gave my physical pain watching it. 7/10
woyzeck
sad movik. poor woyzeck. nicely acted. 7.5/10
this movie gave my physical pain watching it. 7/10
woyzeck
sad movik. poor woyzeck. nicely acted. 7.5/10
Re: IMDB votelists
Team TR
Multi WR in Labyrinth with GRob
Best Internal Total Times, Pipe stats & Pipe archive
World kuski map, World Cup stats